UK Visa for Businessperson

UK Visa for Businessperson

A businessperson who wants to start a new business in UK or come to UK to help in the running of an already established business can apply for a visa under this category. The decision would be informed by visa authorities within 12 months of applying, and the application can be made up to three months before journey date to UK. No fees are required to apply under this category, and this visa would be valid for 1 year, with a possible extension for 3 more years. An applicant who gets this visa can also bring his or family to UK later.